Working holiday visa

New-Zealand

What this visa allows you to do
  • Stay in New Zealand for up to 12 months;
  • Leave and re-enter New Zealand as often as you want while the visa is still valid;
  • Travel through the whole country and discover New Zealand;
  • Work during your stay;

      Note: Authorisation to work is granted for the 12 months

  • Work for up to 3 months for the same employer;

      Note: it is not allowed to engage in permanent employment during your stay in New Zealand

  • Engage in study or training for up to 6 months.